Katie Rice's 2020 Endorsements

Interested in endorsing Katie Rice for Marin County Supervisor? Just fill out the form below or click here, and thanks for the support!

The Community Coming Together to Re-Elect Katie Rice for Supervisor

Titles for ID purposes only

Elected and Appointed Officials

Jared Huffman, U.S. Congressman

Mike McGuire, State Senator

Steve Kinsey, Marin County Supervisor District 4 (former)

Barbara Coler, Fairfax Mayor

Bruce Ackerman, Fairfax Town Council

Renee Goddard, Fairfax Town Council

John Reed, Fairfax Town Council

Susan Brandborg, Fairfax Town Council (former)

David Weinsoff, Fairfax Town Council (former)

Dan Hillmer, Larkspur City Council

Gabriel Paulson, Larkspur City Council

Catherine Way, Larkspur City Council

Ron Arlas, Larkspur Mayor (former)

Larry Chu, Larkspur Mayor (former)

Joan Lubamersky, Larkspur Mayor (former)

Joan Lundstrom, Larkspur Mayor (former)

Ann Morrison, Larkspur Mayor (former)

Len Rifkind, Larkspur Mayor (former)

Beach Kuhl, Ross Town Council

Julie McMillan, Ross Town Council

Rupert Russell, Ross Town Council

Chris Martin, Ross Town Council (former)

Matt Brown, San Anselmo Mayor

Steve Burdo (San Anselmo Town Council)

Brian Colbert, San Anselmo Town Council

John Wright, San Anselmo Town Council

Peter Breen, San Anselmo Town Council (former)

Kay Coleman, San Anselmo Town Council (former)

Barbara Heller, San Anselmo Town Council (former)

Tom McInerney, San Anselmo Town Council (former)

Carla Overberger, San Anselmo Town Council (former)

Barbara Thornton, San Anselmo Town Council (former)

Wayne Cooper, San Anselmo Town Council (former)

Gary Phillips, San Rafael Mayor

Maribeth Bushey, San Rafael City Council

Kate Colin, San Rafael City Council

Andrew McCullough, San Rafael City Council

Al Boro, San Rafael Mayor (former)

Greg Brockbank, San Rafael City Council (former)

Barbara Heller, San Rafael City Council (former)

Bob Ravasio, Corte Madera Town Council

Stephanie Moulton-Peters, Mill Valley City Council

Eric Lucan, Novato Mayor

Dennis Scremin, Sausalito Mayor (former)

Jack Gibson, Marin Municipal Water District Board

Armando Quintero, Marin Municipal Water District Board

Michael Boorstein, Ross Valley Sanitary District Board President

Tom Gaffney, Ross Valley Sanitary District Board

Doug Kelly, Ross Valley Sanitary District Board

Mary Sylla, Ross Valley Sanitary District Board

Patty Garbarino, Marin County Office of Education Board

Diana Conti, College of Marin Board

Wanden Treanor, College of Marin Board

Heather McPhail Sridharan, Kentfield School District Board President

Maika Lorens Gulati, San Rafael City Schools Board

Mark Reagan, Ross Valley School District Board

Hadley Dettmer, Ross Valley School District Board (former)

Sharon Sagar, Ross Valley School District Board (former)

Wade Stevenson, Ross Valley School District Board (former)

Patti Vance, Ross Valley School District Board (former)

Laura Anderson, Tamalpais Union High School District Board (former)

Susan Schmidt, Tamalpais Union High School District Board (former)

Margot Biehle, Marin County Planning Commission

Don Dickenson, Marin County Planning Commission

Anne Petersen, Kentfield Planning Advisory Board Chair

Ken Massucco, Marin County Fire Chief (former)

Skip Kniesche, FIRESafe MARIN Board

Rich Shortall, FIRESafe MARIN Board

Barry Evergettis, Kentfield Fire Protection District Board

Steven Gerbsman, Kentfield Fire Protection District Board

Sandy Guldman, Flood Zone Nine Advisory Board

 

Community Leaders, Friends & Neighbors

Sharon Adams

Leslie Alden

Patricia Arrigoni

Emily Auchard

Erin Badala

Ann Peckenpaugh Becker

Mary Bernstein

Richard Bernstein

Jan Blackford

Franklin Blackford

Sandy Blauvelt

Sharab Bogan

Lynn Bornstein

Pat Boro

Ione Breen

Joan Brown

Lynn Brown

Priscilla Bull

Susannah Clark

Dave Coury

Carleen Cullen

Bob Davisson

Lisa Della Valle

Maureen DeNieva

Nona Dennis

Diane Doodha

Jerry Emory

Ada Endress

Jim Farley

Judith Ford

Norma Fragoso

Jeanne Friedel

Lori Fromm

Vance Frost

Anna Frost

Steve Fugaro

Alex Gauna

Max Gauna

Steve Giondomenica

Richard Gray

Tom Guldman

Morgan Hall

Darlene Hanley

Joe Jennings

Marisa Jennings

Bill Johnson

Kurt Johnson

Wendi Kallins

Andee Kerson

Nancy Kniesche

Jack Krystal

Rick Lafranchi

Dotty LeMieux

Elliot Levin

Edison Lewis

Chris Lloyd

Katy Lloyd

Jeannie Lloyd

Pam Lloyd

Chloe Martin

Peg McAllister

Lindsey McLorg

Malcolm McLorg

Karen Mendelow Nelson

Ralph Mihan

Neil Moran

Lawrie Mott

Kellam Nelson

Stephanie O'Brien

Joe O'Hehir

Jan Perry

Tom Perry

Bob Petersen

Nancy Praetzel

Ellin Purdom

Ned Purdom

Bruce Raabe

Josh Rafner

Eric Riemer

Yvonne Roberts

Roberta Robinson

Richard Rubin

Samantha Sargent

Mark Sarkisian

Cathy Sarkisian

Howard Schwartz

Sophie Shehi

Scott Sherman

Patti Shimek

Ben Shimek

Paige Singleton

Michael Singleton

Barbara Squires

Brandon Sullivan

Rebecca Sylla

Jim Tighe

Patti Vance

Larry Way

Jack Wilson

Sallyanne Wilson

Marty Zwick



List as of 12/12/19

 

 

Will you endorse?